Staff

SCHOOL STAFF 2018/19

 

Head Teacher:                                            Mr Paul Bryant

 

Deputy Head:                                              Mrs Cath Slattery

 

School Secretary:                                      Mrs Charlie Abrams

 

Finance Officer:                                          Mrs Julie Lambourne

 

Teaching Staff:                         Year R            Miss Sarah French

                                                Year 1            Mrs Anna Shepherd

                                                                      Mrs Jane Rogers

                                                Year 2            Mrs Keeley Rayner

                                                                      Mrs Clare Kerins

                                                Year 3            Mrs Elizabeth Nally

                                                Year 4            Mrs Cath Slattery

                                                                     Mrs Maggie Webb

                                                Year 5            Mrs Sally Singh       

                                                                     Mrs Nichola O’Dell

                                                Year 6            Mr Paul Cherry                    

 

                                                SENCO          Mrs Laura Tuckwell

 

Teaching Assistants:                 Year R            Mrs Carley Newman

                                                                      Mrs Alicia Ilott

                                                Year 1            Mrs Pat Hollidge

                                                                     Mrs Tara Lochhead

                                                Year 2            Mrs Nichola Frost

                                                Year 3            Mrs Amanda Postle

                                                Year 4            Mrs Jane Cheung

                                                Year 5            Mrs Suzanne Dakin

                                                Year 6            Mrs Terisa Bridgeman

                                                                     Mrs Loraine Chalk

 

Caretaker:                                                    Mrs Amanda Mynott

School Catering:                                           Mrs Fiona Duce

                                                                    Mrs Amanda Mynott

                                                                    Mrs Rachel Pardon

                                                                    Mrs Sheila Rixon